Faculty & Staff

Bethany Public School District
44 Peck Road
Bethany, CT  06524
(203) 393-1170 phone
(203) 393-0239 fax

Bethany Community School
44 Peck Road
Bethany, CT  06524
(203) 393-3350 phone
(203) 393-3849 school fax

(833) 479-4458 nurse secured fax

< 1 2 3 showing 51 - 69 of 69 constituents

Anastasia Przybyloski

Speech & Language Pathologist
BA, Humanities, Political Science
MS, Communications Disorder, Speech-Language Pathology
Certification Status: Provisional Educator (061)

Melissa Rakowski

Grade 1 Teacher, Team Leader-Grade 1, Professional Development Evaluation Committee Member
BS, Human Development & Family Studies, Sociology
MS, Elementary Education
Certification Status: Provisional Educator (013)

Tom Reed-Swale

Principal

Donna Ricciardi

BOE Office Assistant

Amanda Royce

Special Education Teacher, Team Leader-Special Education
BS, Education-Early Childhood Development, Psychology-Developmental
MS, Special Education, Learning Disabilities
Certification Status: Provisional Educator (165)

Meladee Ruzbarsky

Grade 3 Teacher, Team Leader-Grade 3
BA, Psychology
BS, Elementary Education
MS, Education
Certification Status: Professional Educator (013)

Linda Saffran

Library Media Aide, School, Family & Community Liaison, Leadership Council Leader, Bethany News Network Co-Advisor, Communication Coordinator

Kellie Scheets

Grade 5 Teacher
BS, Elementary Education
BS. History, Psychology, Sociology
Certification Status: Provisional Educator (013)

Michelle Schwenger

Library Media Specialist, Technology Program Leader, Professional Development Evaluation Committee Member, Girls in Engineering, Math & Science (GEMS) Advisor, The Green Team Co-Advisor, Bethany News Network Co-Advisor
BS, Child Development
ME, Technology in Education
Certification Status: Professional Educator (013, 062)

Arpie Serrano

Paraprofessional
Qualification: BS, Post University

Beth Sharkey

STEM Coach, First Lego League Co-Advisor, The Green Team Co-Advisor
BA, Criminal Justice
MAT, Education
Sixth Year, Educational Leadership
Certification Status: Professional Educator (013)

William Smith

Paraprofessional
Qualification: Praxis ParaPro Assessment

Heather Sniffin

Kindergarten Teacher, Team Leader-Kindergarten, Professional Development Evaluation Committee Member
BA, Psychology
MAT, Education
Certificate, Reading Recovery
Certification Status: Professional Educator (013)

Tina Spagnoletti

Guidance Counselor, Professional Development Evaluation Committee Member
BA, Psychology
MS, Counseling
Certification Status: Professional Educator (068)

Brandy Spargo

Finance & Business Coordinator

Lee Ann Speer

Grade 4 Teacher
BS, Education, Math/Science
MS, Education Elementary Education K-6
Certification Status: Provisional Educator (005)

Barbara Suo

Paraprofessional
Qualification: AS, Naugatuck Valley Community College

Erin Watson

Interventionist
BA, Liberal Arts
MS, Elementary Education K-6
Certification Status: Professional Educator (013)

Kimberly Wolcott

Grade 6 Teacher, Invention Convention Advisor, Professional Development Evaluation Committee Member, Track Coach, Team Leader-Grade 6
BS, Elementary Education, History/Geography
MA, Education
Certification Status: Provisional Educator (013)
Five Year Renewable Coaching Permit (600)